Click on the links below to learn more and donate to FilmNorth’s fiscally-sponsored projects.

A Binding Truth – Lead artist: Louise Woehrle

An Eye For The Animal (w.t.) – Lead artist: Diane Halverson and Marlene Halverson

The Artists’ Quarter Film – Lead artist: Kelle Green

burren girl – Lead artist: Rita Davern

Boxer 22 – Lead artists: Jimmy Gildea and Elizabeth Turner

Boys at Twenty – Lead artists: Josie Klein, Isaac Dell, and Booth McGowan

Come Talk to Me – Lead artist: Deacon Warner

The Co-op Wars – Lead artist: Deacon Warner

Dance TV – Lead artist: Andy Frye

Dinner Table Syndrome – Lead artist: Charlie Ainsworth

Film Score Fest – Lead artist: Charlie McCarron

The Fishing Hat Bandit – Lead artist: Mark Brown

Gene McCarthy: Alone in the Land of the AardvarksLead artist: Mary Beth Yarrow

Hockeyland – Lead artist: Andrew Sherburne

Inside Senior Living – Lead artists: Melissa Fritz, Bill Cooper

The Jacob Wetterling Documentary – Lead artist: Chris Newberry

Laurel Massé: How Can I Keep from Singing? – Lead artist: Reilly Tillman

LifeUps – Lead artist: Catherine Campion

Lost Forty – Lead artist: Karl Gajdusek

Love Reflected – Lead artist: Davar McGee

Metempsychosis – Lead artists: Jimmy Gildea and Elizabeth Turner

Minnesota Youth Media – Screenwriting and Media Production Workshop – Lead artist: Chris Macgowan

The Mixer – Lead artist: Leonard Searcy

Musical Memories of 27th and E. Lake: Festive ritual traditions of diasporic migrants – Lead artists: Franklin R. Curbelo Álvarez and José A. Curbelo Knutson

My Summers of Love – Lead artist: Don Strong

Nautilus Documentary Project – Lead artists: Bob Beverage and David Smith

Patrick Scully: The Dance is Not Over – Lead artist: Mark Wojahn

People & Wolves: A Story of Coexistence – Lead artist: Rachel Tilseth

A Place Called Nowhere – Lead artists: Jimmy Gildea and Elizabeth Turner

Planetary Bayou – Lead artist: Steven Rowell

Picture’s Up Academy – Lead artist: Valerie Rose

Rebel Girl – Lead artists: Jessica Blank, Erik Jensen, Han Shan

Red Owl Lives – Lead artist: Scott McLain

ROAR – Lead artists: Lindsey Seavert, Ben Garvin

The Roderick Cox Music Initiative

Score – Lead artist: Jennnifer Kramer

The Seventh Turn – Lead artist: Eric Howell

Sound Unseen – Lead artist: Jim Brunzell

There’s Always Another Movie – Lead artist: Michael Reano

To Be Reconciled – Lead artists: Brennan Vance and James Christenson

Transitional Age Youth – Lead artist: Alesha Alexcee

Uncle Roy – Lead artist: Keri Pickett

Under Ground – Lead artist: Mark Bradley